Skip to content
Sea Bliss — Andheri West (1)
Residential · Rent
Andheri West · Mumbai

2 BHK in Sea Bliss, Versova

Andheri West
Monthly rent₹90,000 /month
Per sq ft (carpet)₹126 /mo
Deposit₹2.7 Lac

In line with typical 2 BHK in Andheri West · see area rates

Price check

Is this a fair price?

This home
₹90,000 /month
In line with similar homes
Similar 2 BHK in Andheri West
₹93,616 /month
Average of 198 live rentals of the same size and type
Asking prices, not registered deals. Floor, view and condition move the price — ask us for the full picture.Ask our team →
The facts

Key details

Configuration
2 BHK
Carpet area
716 sq ft (approx.)
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Property ID
#10051591
Listed
24 Oct 2026
Updated
24 Oct 2026
Last checked
24 Oct 2026

Carpet area is approximate, taken from building records. Please confirm it before you decide.

The home

About this home

This 2 BHK apartment (unfurnished) is listed for rent in Sea Bliss, Andheri West at ₹90,000/month. Carpet area is 716 sq ft (approximate). That works out to about ₹126 per sq ft per month on carpet area. Listing updated on 24 Oct 2026.

Available at Sea Bliss, Andheri West — a 2 BHK home. It comes unfurnished, with 716 sq.ft. of carpet space. Available on rent at ₹90,000 — arrange a viewing today.

Members' lens

This home’s views and the building’s amenities

Sea, lake or garden views, terraces and balconies, and the developer’s full amenity list.

Sign in free to see them

Members only. One-time WhatsApp code, no spam.

The building

About Sea Bliss

Sea Bliss is a residential development in Aram Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, rising 23 storeys (RERA: P51800001234). Andheri West is the heart of Mumbai's western suburbs with Juhu Beach nearby, excellent metro and SV Road connectivity. Parking includes reserved. Real Estate Mumbai has been tracking and listing properties in Sea Bliss since 1993. Contact our team for the latest availability, pricing, and expert advisory for this building in Andheri West.

The neighbourhood

Living in Andheri West

Andheri West is the commercial and social hub of Mumbai's western suburbs. It offers proximity to Juhu Beach, JVPD Scheme, Four Bungalows, and DN Nagar. Excellent connectivity via the Metro (Versova-Andheri-Ghatkopar line), Western Railway, and the Western Expressway makes it accessible to the entire city. The area is home to media companies, production houses, and a strong expat community, driving year-round rental demand.

The address

Sea Bliss on the map

Sea Bliss, Andheri West

Get directions →

One team, every need

Everything we do in Andheri West

Homes to rent and buy, new projects under construction, and offices to lease or buy — one Real Estate Mumbai team for all of it.

Around this home

Explore Versova

Compare

Similar 2 BHK for rent in Andheri West

Same size and area, monthly rents within 20% of this one. Tap ♡ to add them to your shortlist.

2 BHK in Versova Heights
Lokhandwala, Andheri West
Updated just now
CarpetCarpet750 sq ft
FurnishingFurnishingSemi-Furnished
₹75,000 /mo
18% below typical 2 BHK in Andheri West
WhatsApp
2 BHK in Cross Gate
Lokhandwala, Andheri West
Updated 1 hour ago
CarpetCarpet675 sq ft
FurnishingFurnishing—
₹85,000 /mo
In line with typical 2 BHK in Andheri West
WhatsApp
2 BHK in Platinum Life
Andheri West
Updated 3 hours agoBrand newReady to move
CarpetCarpet665 sq ft ≈
FurnishingFurnishingSemi-Furnished
₹95,000 /mo
17% above typical 2 BHK in Andheri West
WhatsApp
2 BHK in New Mhada
Lokhandwala, Andheri West
Updated 3 hours ago
CarpetCarpet750 sq ft
FurnishingFurnishingSemi-Furnished
₹75,000 /mo
18% below typical 2 BHK in Andheri West
WhatsApp
2 BHK in Shreedham Splendour
Andheri West
Added 6 hours ago
CarpetCarpet638 sq ft ≈
FurnishingFurnishing—
₹75,000 /mo
In line with typical 2 BHK in Andheri West
WhatsApp

See all in Andheri West →