🏢 Building page

Island City Centre 2

📍 GD Ambekar Marg, Dadar East

This is the building page for Island City Centre 2.

Stilt;Basement;Garage;PodiumParking
✓ RERAP51900008726
Island City Centre 2, Dadar East, Mumbai — 3 & 4 BHK flats for sale & rent | Real Estate Mumbai, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Island City Centre 2, Dadar East, Mumbai · building card by Real Estate Mumbai
🏗️ Island City Centre 2 is part of the project Island City Centre - 2 — view full project details, floor plans, RERA & pricing.
Ask about availability in Island City Centre 2

Availability, prices & floor plans across the whole building — for a specific flat, open one of the listings on this page.

Ask about rentingAsk about buying 📞 Call +91 98200 75868

Buy or rent in Island City Centre 2

Browse 4 eligible listing records · checked 2026-10-19. Records may represent multiple offers for the same home; availability is subject to reconfirmation.

Ask about renting hereAsk about buying here

About Island City Centre 2

Island City Centre 2 is a real estate project located in Mumbai, India. It is a premium residential development by the real estate developer, Bombay Realty, and is situated on the northern tip of Mumbai's Sewri peninsula, overlooking the Mumbai Harbour and the Arabian Sea. The project offers luxury apartments and duplexes with world-class amenities and features, such as landscaped gardens, swimming pools, a clubhouse, a gymnasium, a jogging track, and 24-hour security, among others. It is a continuation of the Island City Centre project, which was the first luxury residential development in Mumbai's emerging business district.

About Dadar East

Dadar East is a central Mumbai suburb adjacent to Dadar station with strong Eastern and Central Railway connectivity. Real Estate Mumbai has been listing verified properties in Dadar East since 1993, offering expert guidance to buyers, tenants, NRIs, and investors across the area's residential and commercial property market.

📊 Property rates in Dadar East

Apartments — buy₹35,000–65,000/sqft
1 BHK — rent₹45,000–90,000/mo
2 BHK — rent₹85,000–1.65 Lac/mo
3 BHK — rent₹1.95 Lac–3.3 Lac/mo
Commercial — lease₹120–260/sqft
See all Mumbai property rates →
Updated May 2026 · Real Estate Mumbai research

Frequently asked questions about Island City Centre 2

Is Island City Centre 2 RERA registered?
Yes — Island City Centre 2 is registered with MahaRERA under P51900008726.

Looking for a premium lease?

Browse curated luxury apartments for rent across Mumbai's prime micro-markets, handled by the REM Private Leasing Desk.

Mumbai Property News

All news →