🏢 Building page

Sai Sapphire

📍 Nr. Powai Vihar, behind Lake Superior Project., Powai

This is the building page for Sai Sapphire.

21Floors
Open;StiltParking
Sai Sapphire, Powai, Mumbai — flats | Real Estate Mumbai, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Sai Sapphire, Powai, Mumbai · building card by Real Estate Mumbai
Ask about availability in Sai Sapphire

Availability, prices & floor plans across the whole building — for a specific flat, open one of the listings on this page.

Request details 📞 Call +91 98200 75868

Enquire about Sai Sapphire

We track Sai Sapphire, Powai continuously. Get a free WhatsApp alert the moment a flat is listed for sale or rent here — or tell us if you'd like to sell or rent yours.

Browse available flats in Powai →

About Sai Sapphire

Sai Sapphire is the Project where you Experience leisure when you immerse yourself in a world surrounded by the latest technological marvels and modern conveniences with the absolute in luxury and the latest in hi-tech facilities at your service.

About Powai

Powai is Mumbai's premier self-contained township, developed by Hiranandani around the scenic Powai Lake. Home to IIT Bombay, Hiranandani Gardens, and major IT parks (Powai Plaza, Nirlon Knowledge Park, Kanjurmarg Metro), it is the preferred address for IT professionals, families, and NRIs. The area offers excellent social infrastructure including top schools, hospitals, malls, and a lakeside promenade. Property values are strong with consistent rental demand.

📊 Property rates in Powai

Apartments — buy₹40,000–70,000/sqft
1 BHK — rent₹40,000–1.05 Lac/mo
2 BHK — rent₹70,000–1.55 Lac/mo
3 BHK — rent₹1.2 Lac–2.65 Lac/mo
Commercial — lease₹130–240/sqft
See all Mumbai property rates →
Updated May 2026 · Real Estate Mumbai research

Luxury homes for rent in Powai

Looking at Sai Sapphire? Browse the full curated set of premium leases in Powai, handled by the REM Private Leasing Desk.

Mumbai Property News

All news →