🏢 Building page

UK Iridium

📍 Akurli Road, Opp Mahindra Yellow Gate, Hanuman Nagar, Kandivali East

This is the building page for UK Iridium — not a single flat. 15 individual flats are available here right now — see what’s available below ↓

latest 11 days ago 1 BHK, 2 BHK
15Listings
14For sale
1For rent
35Floors
PodiumParking
4Grade
✓ RERAP51800007275
🏗️ UK Iridium is part of the project UK Iridium — view full project details, floor plans, RERA & pricing.
Ask about availability in UK Iridium

Availability, prices & floor plans across the whole building — for a specific flat, open one of the listings on this page.

Request details 📞 Call +91 98200 75868

Flats available in UK Iridium (15)

Each card below is a separate flat in this building. Open one to see its price, photos, floor and full details. Showing the 3 most recent of 15 — WhatsApp us for the full list.

About UK Iridium

UK Iridium is developed by Damodar Suruchi Developers, which is located in Akurli Road, Opp Mahindra Yellow Gate, Hanuman Nagar, Kandivali East. UK Iridium is 1 minute away from WE highway, 2 minutes away from upcoming Metro Station & Growels Malls, 5 minutes to Kandivali Railway Station.UK Iridium consists of 2 towers 3 wings which is Vastu Compliant Homes with variant like Studio, 1BHK & 2BHK. UK Iridium has amenities like Gym with Steam Bath, Badminton Court, Cafeteria, Terrace Garden with 60 Ft Tall waterfall & has Ample Car Parking Space. MahaRERA number For UK Iridium is P51800007275.

About Kandivali East

Kandivali East is a growing suburb with Western Railway and upcoming Metro Line 2A connectivity, popular with families and investors. Real Estate Mumbai has been listing verified properties in Kandivali East since 1993, offering expert guidance to buyers, tenants, NRIs, and investors across the area's residential and commercial property market.

📊 Property rates in Kandivali East

Apartments — buy₹20,000–50,000/sqft
1 BHK — rent₹20,000–55,000/mo
2 BHK — rent₹40,000–85,000/mo
3 BHK — rent₹65,000–1.3 Lac/mo
Commercial — lease₹70–130/sqft
See all Mumbai property rates →
Updated May 2026 · Real Estate Mumbai research

Frequently asked questions about UK Iridium

Is this page a single flat or the whole building?
This is the building page for UK Iridium, Kandivali East — an overview of the building itself, not one flat for sale or rent. 15 individual flats are currently available in UK Iridium and are listed on this page — open any one of them for its price, photos, floor and full details.
How many flats are available in UK Iridium?
15 verified properties are currently listed in UK Iridium, Kandivali East on Real Estate Mumbai — with photos, carpet area, price and RERA details.
What is the rent in UK Iridium?
Flats currently listed in UK Iridium rent for around ₹59,000 per month, depending on configuration, floor and furnishing.
What is the price of flats in UK Iridium?
The average resale price in UK Iridium is approximately ₹9,928,571, varying by floor, view and condition.
Is UK Iridium RERA registered?
Yes — UK Iridium is registered with MahaRERA under P51800007275.

Mumbai Property News

All news →