Ashar 16

๐Ÿ“ Plot D2, Next to Bradma, Road No. 16, Near Ashar IT Park, Wagle Estate, , Thane West
0Listings
0For sale
0For rent
19Floors
โœ“ RERAP51700001081
๐Ÿ—๏ธ Ashar 16 is part of the project Ashar 16 โ€” view full project details, floor plans, RERA & pricing.
Enquire about Ashar 16

Get current availability, prices & floor plans.

๐Ÿ“ž Call +91 98200 75868

No flats listed in Ashar 16 right now

We track Ashar 16, Thane West continuously. Get a free WhatsApp alert the moment a flat is listed for sale or rent here โ€” or tell us if you'd like to sell or rent yours.

Browse available flats in Thane West โ†’

About Ashar 16

Ashar 16 is a residential development in Thane West, Mumbai, rising 19 storeys (RERA: P51700001081). Thane West is the booming city of Thane with metro connectivity, Viviana Mall, and greenery around Yeoor Hills. Real Estate Mumbai has been tracking and listing properties in Ashar 16 since 1993. Contact our team for the latest availability, pricing, and expert advisory for this building in Thane West.

About Thane West

Thane West is the thriving heart of Thane city, offering a perfect blend of connectivity and lifestyle. It is well-served by the Central Railway, Thane-Belapur Road, and the upcoming Metro lines. Major malls (Viviana, Korum), IT parks, and the scenic Yeoor Hills make Thane West popular with families and young professionals. Property values offer strong appreciation potential given the ongoing infrastructure development.

๐Ÿ“Š Property rates in Thane West

Apartments โ€” buyโ‚น15,000โ€“45,000/sqft
1 BHK โ€” rentโ‚น15,000โ€“45,000/mo
2 BHK โ€” rentโ‚น45,000โ€“1 Lac/mo
3 BHK โ€” rentโ‚น70,000โ€“1.55 Lac/mo
Commercial โ€” leaseโ‚น90โ€“240/sqft
See all Mumbai property rates โ†’
Updated May 2026 ยท Real Estate Mumbai research

Frequently asked questions about Ashar 16

Is Ashar 16 RERA registered?
Yes โ€” Ashar 16 is registered with MahaRERA under P51700001081.

Mumbai Property News

All news โ†’